?

Log in

< back | 0 - 10 |  
Jen [userpic]

(no subject)

November 12th, 2012 (01:50 am)

so, yeah. hi everyone. things have been shitty, and no one likes a complainer, so I haven't updated. but maybe soon

Jen [userpic]

(no subject)

January 5th, 2012 (01:00 am)

so much of today was a reminder to trust my instincts about things. Even when it is about my friends, and it may cost me a friendship. It ended badly with this person the first person the first time we tried to be friends, and I had what do I know, it's turning out that way now too.

I just love the friends that love me no matter what

Jen [userpic]

(no subject)

December 20th, 2011 (01:03 am)

my first post in how long, and all i want to say is that I hate migraines.

Jen [userpic]

(no subject)

October 3rd, 2011 (12:41 am)

I hate how one little thing, or one little conversation can completely alter my mood. I feel like I should have more control over myself than that.

I also hate how I apparently signed myself up for something that comes along with a bunch of restrictions on how my life is going to go completely unintentionally. I was only trying to help out, not give my life over to something.

I guess I should just shut the fuck up and see the good. I'll find it somewhere. I feel selfish as hell when I feel like this.

Jen [userpic]

(no subject)

September 11th, 2011 (12:03 am)
calm

current mood: calm

things in my life are changing, but i feel like I have no say, and would give anything the things that change, be what I think is important

Jen [userpic]

An actual update, Omg!

July 21st, 2011 (01:07 am)
calm

current mood: calm

I don't know if I think anything going on in my life is worth talking about, but some points are

-spiders are biting me during the night apparently, and leaving blister like bites behind. I currently have 3 total, including one on my face. MY FACE. Shit is creepy as hell.

-Our house is now the home of two kittens and their mother. They all have matching white paws. One is a boy with a mustache. The cute is neverending

-It is extremely hot out. I hate this. Dripping with sweat while cleaning the rooms sucks

-Lately, I really am trying to see the positive in things, and not judge the things that make me happy. As long as I smile, who gives a fuck right?

the one year anniversary of my mom's death is Saturday. Miss her. Think about her. Everyday.

Jen [userpic]

why did i go so long without ever getting a pedicure?

May 27th, 2011 (06:25 pm)
calm

current mood: calm

have managed a good couple of days despite two migraines. had a good day getting pedicures and doing a little shopping with Danielle. was nice to feel like a normal person who could just go and dos stuff like that whenever they wanted, and not have to worry about time, or a business.

On a different note, I'd really like it if the rain stopped.

Jen [userpic]

(no subject)

May 18th, 2011 (12:39 am)
apathetic

current mood: apathetic

sometimes I think I worry so much because the good things in my life aren't enough to make me anything more that ambivalent

Jen [userpic]

(no subject)

April 7th, 2011 (12:24 am)

Can livejournal please figure its shit out. all the downtime is getting annoying.

btw...hi

Jen [userpic]

(no subject)

March 6th, 2011 (07:18 pm)
bored

current mood: bored

I would apologize, but I spend the beginning of every entry like that. I guess my life just isn't that interesting. That, or I just lack the motivation to actually type these things out.

I must say I'm happy spring is around the corner. Got very, very sick of winter and all the snow shoveling. Makes one sore the next day.

Dad is doing ok. He spent 8 days in the hospital last month because of a blood cot in his hip, and it's still giving him pain, although I do think he feels better. As I always will, I miss my mom.

I wish something exciting would happen in my life. nothing huge, just something to make me smile. n

< back | 0 - 10 |